New Jersey 1813 Assembly, Cumberland County

Office:
Assembly (State)
Title:
Assemblyman
Jurisdiction:
State
Label:
New Jersey 1813 Assembly, Cumberland County
Date:
1813
State:
New Jersey
Type:
General
Iteration:
First Ballot
Office/Role:
Assembly/Assemblyman
Candidates:
Ephraim Bateman, Daniel Richman, William B. Ewing, Ichabod Compton
Candidates: Ephraim BatemanDaniel RichmanWilliam B. EwingIchabod Compton
Affiliation:RepublicanRepublicanFederalistFederalist
Final Result: 10611048769762
Cumberland County10611048769762
Deerfield1771677070
Downe108108160157
Fairfield2732742321
Greenwich1818131128
Hopewell1411409998
Maurice River177175153155
Millville1341334141
Stoe Creek33339292

References:

Original Election Returns. New Jersey State Library, Trenton.

Page Images:

handwritten notes
Phil's original notebook pages that were used to compile this election. These notes are considered a draft of the electronic version. Therefore, the numbers may not match. To verify numbers you will need to check the original sources cited. Some original source material is available at the American Antiquarian Society).

These election records were released on 11 January 2012. Versions numbers are assigned by state. Alabama, Arkansas, Delaware, Florida, Georgia, Illinois, Indiana, Kentucky, Louisiana, Maine, Maryland, Michigan, Missouri, North Carolina, Ohio, Rhode Island, South Carolina, Tennessee and Virginia are complete and are in Version 1.0. All other states are in a Beta version. For more information go to the about page.