Maryland 1804 House of Delegates, Baltimore County

Office:
House of Delegates (State)
Title:
Delegate
Jurisdiction:
State
Label:
Maryland 1804 House of Delegates, Baltimore County
Date:
1804
State:
Maryland
Type:
General
Iteration:
First Ballot
Office/Role:
House of Delegates/Delegate
Candidates:
Tobias E. Stansbury, Alexis Lemmon, Moses Brown, George Harryman, Amos Ogden, Charles Ridgeley
Candidates: Tobias E. Stansbury[1]Alexis Lemmon[2]Moses Brown[3]George Harryman[4]Amos OgdenCharles Ridgeley
Affiliation:RepublicanRepublicanRepublicanRepublicanIndependentFederalist
Final Result: 959894816747708463
Baltimore County959894816747708463
District of One8964425262112
District of Two106855779113124
District of Three1721771721301284
District of Four2101861741628137
District of Five98101715928553
District of Six1961882011951221
District of Seven8893997027112

Notes:

[1]Elected.
[2]Elected.
[3]Elected.
[4]Elected.

References:

The Telegraphe and Daily Advertiser (Baltimore, MD). October 4, 1804.
Herald and Eastern Shore Intelligencer (Easton, MD). October 9, 1804.
Republican Advocate (Fredericktown, MD). October 12, 1804.

Page Images:

handwritten notes
Phil's original notebook pages that were used to compile this election. These notes are considered a draft of the electronic version. Therefore, the numbers may not match. To verify numbers you will need to check the original sources cited. Some original source material is available at the American Antiquarian Society).

These election records were released on 11 January 2012. Versions numbers are assigned by state. Alabama, Arkansas, Delaware, Florida, Georgia, Illinois, Indiana, Kentucky, Louisiana, Maine, Maryland, Michigan, Missouri, North Carolina, Ohio, Rhode Island, South Carolina, Tennessee and Virginia are complete and are in Version 1.0. All other states are in a Beta version. For more information go to the about page.